380 Windsor River Rd Windsor, CA 95492
Studio
--
Bath
1,650
Sq Ft
1,307
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 380 Windsor River Rd, Windsor, CA 95492. 380 Windsor River Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2012
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Bought by
Denbeste California Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Scherrer Ines B and Scherrer Rainer A
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2005
Sold by
Bragg Elvera I and Bragg Family Trust
Bought by
Scherrer Rainer A and Scherrer Ines B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denbeste California Properties Llc | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank National Association | $252,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Scherrer Rainer A | $349,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scherrer Rainer A | $370,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,089 | $219,797 | $50,235 | $169,562 |
| 2024 | $3,028 | $215,488 | $49,250 | $166,238 |
| 2023 | $3,028 | $211,264 | $48,285 | $162,979 |
| 2022 | $2,927 | $207,123 | $47,339 | $159,784 |
| 2021 | $2,884 | $203,062 | $46,411 | $156,651 |
| 2020 | $2,937 | $200,981 | $45,936 | $155,045 |
| 2019 | $2,932 | $197,041 | $45,036 | $152,005 |
| 2018 | $2,894 | $193,178 | $44,153 | $149,025 |
| 2017 | $2,864 | $189,391 | $43,288 | $146,103 |
| 2016 | $3,325 | $185,679 | $42,440 | $143,239 |
| 2015 | $3,260 | $182,891 | $41,803 | $141,088 |
| 2014 | $3,226 | $179,310 | $40,985 | $138,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map