9044 Windsor Rd Unit U1 Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $540,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9044 Windsor Rd Unit U1, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $495,802, approximately $382 per square foot. 9044 Windsor Rd Unit U1 is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2020
Sold by
Brennan Charles K and Brennan Lynn M
Bought by
Brennan Charles K and Brennan Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Outstanding Balance
$227,627
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,175
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2016
Sold by
Mortensen Wesley
Bought by
Mortensen Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2016
Sold by
Pardue Lohrie
Bought by
Brennan Charles K and Brennan Lynn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2014
Sold by
Brucato Michael E and Brucato Charlotte A
Bought by
Pardue Lohrie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
Thiessen Terri
Bought by
Brucato Michael E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,200
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Brucato Michael E
Bought by
Brucato Michael E and Brucato Charlotte A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,200
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Thiessen Orrin
Bought by
Thiessen Terri
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2002
Sold by
Town Green Village Lp
Bought by
Thiessen Orrin and Thiessen Terri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brennan Charles K | $50,000 | North Coast Title Co | |
| Mortensen Marie | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Brennan Charles K | $360,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pardue Lohrie | $299,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pardue Lohrie | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Brucato Michael E | $259,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Brucato Michael E | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Brucato Michael E | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Thiessen Terri | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Thiessen Orrin | $442,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brennan Charles K | $256,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Brennan Charles K | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brucato Michael E | $207,200 | |
| Closed | Brucato Michael E | $51,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,455 | $449,170 | $179,667 | $269,503 |
| 2024 | $5,337 | $440,364 | $176,145 | $264,219 |
| 2023 | $5,337 | $431,731 | $172,692 | $259,039 |
| 2022 | $5,146 | $423,266 | $169,306 | $253,960 |
| 2021 | $5,065 | $393,709 | $157,483 | $236,226 |
| 2020 | $4,929 | $389,673 | $155,869 | $233,804 |
| 2019 | $4,922 | $382,033 | $152,813 | $229,220 |
| 2018 | $4,852 | $374,543 | $149,817 | $224,726 |
| 2017 | $4,805 | $367,200 | $146,880 | $220,320 |
| 2016 | $3,904 | $303,559 | $91,372 | $212,187 |
| 2015 | $3,788 | $299,000 | $90,000 | $209,000 |
| 2014 | $3,748 | $294,500 | $117,799 | $176,701 |
Source: Public Records
Map