9050 Windsor Rd Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $444,835
Studio
--
Bath
849
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9050 Windsor Rd, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $444,835, approximately $523 per square foot. 9050 Windsor Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2009
Sold by
Sutliff Thomas B and Sutliff Shirley A
Bought by
A M Properties
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Town Green Village Lp
Bought by
Sutliff Thomas B and Sutliff Shirley A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2000
Sold by
Carrillo Roberto R and Carrillo Maria E
Bought by
Thiessen Orrin and Thiessen Terri
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,750
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2000
Sold by
Mathison Margaret
Bought by
Mathison Alan N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,750
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A M Properties | $215,000 | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Sutliff Thomas B | $170,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Thiessen Orrin | $240,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Mathison Alan N | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thiessen Orrin | $168,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,643 | $276,853 | $51,502 | $225,351 |
| 2024 | $3,569 | $271,426 | $50,493 | $220,933 |
| 2023 | $3,569 | $266,104 | $49,503 | $216,601 |
| 2022 | $3,450 | $260,887 | $48,533 | $212,354 |
| 2021 | $3,399 | $255,773 | $47,582 | $208,191 |
| 2020 | $3,469 | $253,152 | $47,095 | $206,057 |
| 2019 | $3,465 | $248,189 | $46,172 | $202,017 |
| 2018 | $3,419 | $243,323 | $45,267 | $198,056 |
| 2017 | $3,385 | $238,553 | $44,380 | $194,173 |
| 2016 | $3,204 | $233,876 | $43,510 | $190,366 |
| 2015 | $2,973 | $230,364 | $42,857 | $187,507 |
| 2014 | $3,080 | $225,852 | $42,018 | $183,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map