3800 E 11th St Long Beach, CA 90804
Recreation Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $754,642 - $824,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$811/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3800 E 11th St, Long Beach, CA 90804 and is currently estimated at $794,411, approximately $810 per square foot. 3800 E 11th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Maple Village Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2018
Sold by
Maciel Roger D
Bought by
Maciel Roger R and Maciel Mary D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2013
Sold by
Maciel Roger R
Bought by
Maciel Roger R and Maciel Mary D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maciel Roger R | -- | None Available | |
| Maciel Roger R | -- | None Available | |
| Maciel Roger R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,808 | $199,334 | $170,923 | $28,411 |
| 2024 | $2,808 | $195,426 | $167,572 | $27,854 |
| 2023 | $2,760 | $191,595 | $164,287 | $27,308 |
| 2022 | $2,599 | $187,839 | $161,066 | $26,773 |
| 2021 | $2,543 | $184,157 | $157,908 | $26,249 |
| 2019 | $2,507 | $178,696 | $153,225 | $25,471 |
| 2018 | $2,375 | $175,193 | $150,221 | $24,972 |
| 2016 | $2,186 | $168,392 | $144,389 | $24,003 |
| 2015 | $2,102 | $165,864 | $142,221 | $23,643 |
| 2014 | $2,093 | $162,616 | $139,436 | $23,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map