3801 E Gail Dr Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,926 - $421,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,074
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3801 E Gail Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $376,482, approximately $350 per square foot. 3801 E Gail Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de la Colina Elementary School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Sold by
Raju Pusapati C and Raju Bharati
Bought by
Sawyer William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,920
Outstanding Balance
$62,655
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$313,827
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2000
Sold by
Brace Clifford P
Bought by
Tipsword Loida
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1995
Sold by
Yoder Thomas L
Bought by
Brace Clifford P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sawyer William | $146,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Tipsword Loida | $129,900 | Security Title Agency | |
| Brace Clifford P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sawyer William | $148,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $390 | $9,555 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $444 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $444 | $9,100 | $1,820 | $7,280 |
| 2022 | $462 | $9,100 | $1,820 | $7,280 |
| 2021 | $513 | $18,770 | $3,750 | $15,020 |
| 2020 | $533 | $17,880 | $3,570 | $14,310 |
| 2019 | $524 | $16,860 | $3,370 | $13,490 |
| 2018 | $452 | $9,100 | $1,820 | $7,280 |
| 2017 | $455 | $9,100 | $1,820 | $7,280 |
| 2016 | $483 | $9,100 | $1,820 | $7,280 |
| 2015 | $453 | $9,100 | $1,820 | $7,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map