Seller's Agent in 2013
R. Craig Trimble
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
(317) 502-8284
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $485,525
This 1900 home is soundly constructed with needs of updates. Existing wood floors, high ceilings and wrap around porch make for a great start. Home is sold with 11 acres,a 25x60' building and a two car garage. Kitchen and bath needs updating.Home is being sold as-is. Seller will not make repairs to home
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 Scheetz License #RB14037380 Listed on: 07/26/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Lisa Treadwell
Indy Real Estate Experts
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zachary Kyle M | $150,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2013 08/30/13 | Sold | $150,000 | -6.3% | $84 / Sq Ft |
| 07/26/2013 07/26/13 | For Sale | $160,000 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,601 | $301,000 | $52,200 | $248,800 |
| 2024 | $2,808 | $225,800 | $53,800 | $172,000 |
| 2023 | $2,808 | $222,300 | $49,900 | $172,400 |
| 2022 | $2,803 | $222,300 | $49,900 | $172,400 |
| 2021 | $2,572 | $202,100 | $43,500 | $158,600 |
| 2020 | $2,568 | $202,300 | $43,400 | $158,900 |
| 2019 | $2,573 | $200,200 | $41,300 | $158,900 |
| 2018 | $2,542 | $197,500 | $41,800 | $155,700 |
| 2017 | $2,571 | $199,000 | $44,300 | $154,700 |
| 2016 | $2,332 | $173,000 | $42,600 | $130,400 |
| 2014 | $2,253 | $186,700 | $43,500 | $143,200 |
| 2013 | $2,195 | $183,800 | $40,600 | $143,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
R. Craig Trimble
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
(317) 502-8284
40 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Lisa Treadwell
Indy Real Estate Experts
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21246816
APN: 49-10-25-114-014.000-300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.