3801 Windtree Ct Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,358
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3801 Windtree Ct, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $408,715, approximately $121 per square foot. 3801 Windtree Ct is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Cimino Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2013
Sold by
Scourtes Sharon L
Bought by
Lehigh Lauren T and Tremblay Nicholas J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Outstanding Balance
$92,588
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$316,127
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2007
Sold by
Poole Sharon L
Bought by
Scourtes Sharon L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Poole Sharon L and Poole William G
Bought by
Poole Sharon L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lehigh Lauren T | $135,000 | Hillsborough Title Llc | |
| Scourtes Sharon L | -- | None Available | |
| Poole Sharon L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History