3804 Ruffed Grouse Ln Modesto, CA 95355
Village One NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,000 - $641,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,741
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3804 Ruffed Grouse Ln, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $538,606, approximately $196 per square foot. 3804 Ruffed Grouse Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Mary Ann Sanders Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2023
Sold by
Johal Nachhattro and Johal Susan Rey
Bought by
Nachhattro Johal Revocable Trust and Johal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Johal Harbanns Singh and Johal Nachhattro
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nachhattro Johal Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johal Harbanns Singh | $325,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,459 | $455,528 | $173,621 | $281,907 |
| 2024 | $6,654 | $446,597 | $170,217 | $276,380 |
| 2023 | $5,841 | $410,305 | $151,496 | $258,809 |
| 2022 | $5,617 | $402,261 | $148,526 | $253,735 |
| 2021 | $5,485 | $394,374 | $145,614 | $248,760 |
| 2020 | $5,403 | $390,331 | $144,121 | $246,210 |
| 2019 | $5,562 | $382,679 | $141,296 | $241,383 |
| 2018 | $5,175 | $353,500 | $130,000 | $223,500 |
| 2017 | $5,096 | $339,500 | $110,000 | $229,500 |
| 2016 | $4,882 | $321,500 | $85,000 | $236,500 |
| 2015 | $4,581 | $292,500 | $53,500 | $239,000 |
| 2014 | $4,436 | $273,500 | $50,000 | $223,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map