3805 E Windsong Dr Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $596,279 - $806,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,815
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3805 E Windsong Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $697,070, approximately $247 per square foot. 3805 E Windsong Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de los Lagos School, Kyrene de la Estrella Elementary School, and Kyrene Akimel A-al Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2009
Sold by
Abalos Randall and Abalos Lara
Bought by
Dowell Richard R and Dowell Nichol A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,783
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Hagler Forrest R and Hagler Gina D
Bought by
Abalos Randall and Abalos Lara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1995
Sold by
Martynowicz Lynn Marie
Bought by
Hagler Forrest R and Hagler Gina D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,300
Interest Rate
7.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dowell Richard R | $288,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Abalos Randall | $270,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Hagler Forrest R | $177,000 | Transamerica Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dowell Richard R | $282,783 | |
| Previous Owner | Abalos Randall | $256,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hagler Forrest R | $159,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,701 | $40,863 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,500 | $38,917 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,500 | $48,250 | $9,650 | $38,600 |
| 2022 | $3,325 | $37,120 | $7,420 | $29,700 |
| 2021 | $3,464 | $35,430 | $7,080 | $28,350 |
| 2020 | $3,377 | $34,480 | $6,890 | $27,590 |
| 2019 | $3,270 | $32,730 | $6,540 | $26,190 |
| 2018 | $3,158 | $31,660 | $6,330 | $25,330 |
| 2017 | $3,014 | $31,630 | $6,320 | $25,310 |
| 2016 | $3,055 | $31,860 | $6,370 | $25,490 |
| 2015 | $2,734 | $29,620 | $5,920 | $23,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map