3806 E Palmyra Ave Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $944,000 - $1,237,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,753
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3806 E Palmyra Ave, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,068,395, approximately $609 per square foot. 3806 E Palmyra Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Jordan Academy of Language & Computer Science, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2024
Sold by
Lopez Roberto and Munoz Emilia
Bought by
Lopez Family Living Trust and Romero
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2004
Sold by
Lopez Roberto
Bought by
Lopez Roberto and Munoz Emilia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2003
Sold by
Munoz Emilia
Bought by
Lopez Roberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,910
Interest Rate
5.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Stewart Robert C
Bought by
Lopez Roberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,910
Interest Rate
5.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1997
Sold by
Stewart Faith Maureen
Bought by
Stewart Robert C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,800
Interest Rate
5.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lopez Roberto | -- | -- | |
| Lopez Roberto | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lopez Roberto | $330,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Stewart Robert C | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Roberto | $296,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart Robert C | $107,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,901 | $538,619 | $409,282 | $129,337 |
| 2024 | $5,901 | $528,058 | $401,257 | $126,801 |
| 2023 | $5,769 | $517,704 | $393,389 | $124,315 |
| 2022 | $5,655 | $507,553 | $385,675 | $121,878 |
| 2021 | $5,497 | $497,601 | $378,112 | $119,489 |
| 2020 | $5,446 | $492,499 | $374,235 | $118,264 |
| 2019 | $5,377 | $482,843 | $366,897 | $115,946 |
| 2018 | $5,294 | $473,376 | $359,703 | $113,673 |
| 2017 | $5,074 | $464,095 | $352,650 | $111,445 |
| 2016 | $4,976 | $454,996 | $345,736 | $109,260 |
| 2015 | $4,902 | $448,162 | $340,543 | $107,619 |
| 2014 | $4,796 | $439,384 | $333,873 | $105,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map