3807 Laurel Ct Saint Paul, MN 55122
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $273,148
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,030
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3807 Laurel Ct, Saint Paul, MN 55122 and is currently estimated at $265,537, approximately $257 per square foot. 3807 Laurel Ct is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Burnsville High School, Gateway STEM Academy, and Faithful Shepherd Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2018
Sold by
Jorgenson Caley L and Pederstuen Karl T
Bought by
Winecke Diane W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,600
Outstanding Balance
$131,801
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,736
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2015
Sold by
Yorks Phetsamay and Yorks Jason
Bought by
Pederstuen Karl T and Jorgensen Caley L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,050
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Sold by
Katz Debra F
Bought by
Phanthanivong Phetsamay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1997
Sold by
Strobel Donald W and Strobel Karen M
Bought by
Katz Debra F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winecke Diane W | $187,000 | Partners Title Llc | |
| Pederstuen Karl T | $164,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Phanthanivong Phetsamay | $122,000 | -- | |
| Katz Debra F | $91,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winecke Diane W | $149,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Pederstuen Karl T | $159,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,246 | $250,400 | $43,900 | $206,500 |
| 2023 | $2,246 | $247,100 | $43,600 | $203,500 |
| 2022 | $2,128 | $247,500 | $43,500 | $204,000 |
| 2021 | $2,066 | $225,500 | $37,800 | $187,700 |
| 2020 | $1,966 | $208,100 | $36,000 | $172,100 |
| 2019 | $1,904 | $192,300 | $34,300 | $158,000 |
| 2018 | $1,839 | $180,100 | $31,800 | $148,300 |
| 2017 | $1,637 | $168,300 | $28,900 | $139,400 |
| 2016 | $1,673 | $152,700 | $25,100 | $127,600 |
| 2015 | $1,357 | $126,260 | $20,286 | $105,974 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,678 | $18,170 | $86,508 |
| 2013 | -- | $98,138 | $16,040 | $82,098 |
Source: Public Records
Map