3809 Highpointe Ct Dublin, CA 94568
Estimated Value: $2,210,255 - $2,421,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,135
Sq Ft
$749/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3809 Highpointe Ct, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $2,348,064, approximately $748 per square foot. 3809 Highpointe Ct is a home with nearby schools including John Green Elementary School, Dublin High School, and SPRINGFIELD MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2025
Sold by
Patel Kirankumar R and Patel Kalpanaben K
Bought by
Patel Kirankumar R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$446,899
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,901,165
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2015
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Patel Kirankumar R and Patel Kalpanaben K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$990,080
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Kirankumar R | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Patel Kirankumar R | $1,414,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Kirankumar R | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Kirankumar R | $990,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,575 | $1,667,323 | $502,273 | $1,172,050 |
| 2024 | $21,575 | $1,634,495 | $492,425 | $1,149,070 |
| 2023 | $21,359 | $1,609,317 | $482,772 | $1,126,545 |
| 2022 | $21,106 | $1,570,762 | $473,306 | $1,104,456 |
| 2021 | $20,934 | $1,539,830 | $464,027 | $1,082,803 |
| 2020 | $19,585 | $1,530,974 | $459,270 | $1,071,704 |
| 2019 | $19,635 | $1,500,961 | $450,267 | $1,050,694 |
| 2018 | $19,191 | $1,471,541 | $441,441 | $1,030,100 |
| 2017 | $18,946 | $1,442,688 | $432,786 | $1,009,902 |
| 2016 | $17,340 | $1,414,400 | $424,300 | $990,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map