3830 Highpointe Ct Dublin, CA 94568
Estimated Value: $2,010,061 - $2,311,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,822
Sq Ft
$779/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3830 Highpointe Ct, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $2,199,515, approximately $779 per square foot. 3830 Highpointe Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including John Green Elementary School, Dublin High School, and SPRINGFIELD MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2015
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Wei Zhigang and Zeng Xiaohong
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wei Zhigang | $1,309,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,133 | $1,548,962 | $464,748 | $1,084,214 |
| 2024 | $20,133 | $1,518,591 | $455,635 | $1,062,956 |
| 2023 | $19,931 | $1,488,824 | $446,704 | $1,042,120 |
| 2022 | $19,696 | $1,459,631 | $437,945 | $1,021,686 |
| 2021 | $19,535 | $1,431,014 | $429,359 | $1,001,655 |
| 2020 | $18,278 | $1,416,346 | $424,958 | $991,388 |
| 2019 | $18,319 | $1,388,580 | $416,627 | $971,953 |
| 2018 | $17,905 | $1,361,363 | $408,461 | $952,902 |
| 2017 | $17,676 | $1,334,670 | $400,452 | $934,218 |
| 2016 | $16,104 | $1,308,500 | $392,600 | $915,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map