Seller's Agent in 2020
Kathleen Dimillo
Hunt Real Estate
(716) 622-0530
170 in this area
325 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $470,000
Open and inviting describes this Historic 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home nestled in Lockport, NY. Medina sand stone surrounds the exterior. Hardwood floors and original woodwork throughout. Custom kitchen with center island and granite counters. Dining room, living room with stone fireplace. Private home office with lots of natural light. Large family room with sliding glass doors to side patio. Two story 3 car garage is a great addition to this home. Garage includes 1/2 bath that is roughed in and ready to be completed. Yard is generously sized and private! Delayed negotiations until July 28, 2020 at 5:00 PM.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #40DI1122430 Listed on: 07/21/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters David | $310,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peters David | $280,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/09/2020 10/09/20 | Sold | $310,000 | -1.9% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 09/14/2020 09/14/20 | Price Changed | $315,900 | 0.0% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 07/28/2020 07/28/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/27/2020 07/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/21/2020 07/21/20 | For Sale | $315,900 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,507 | $376,000 | $18,300 | $357,700 |
| 2024 | $8,507 | $358,000 | $18,300 | $339,700 |
| 2023 | $8,276 | $341,000 | $18,300 | $322,700 |
| 2022 | $5,594 | $310,000 | $18,300 | $291,700 |
| 2021 | $4,131 | $145,600 | $8,600 | $137,000 |
| 2020 | $4,920 | $145,600 | $8,600 | $137,000 |
| 2019 | $1,259 | $145,600 | $8,600 | $137,000 |
| 2018 | $3,345 | $145,600 | $8,600 | $137,000 |
| 2017 | $2,435 | $145,600 | $8,600 | $137,000 |
| 2016 | $2,308 | $145,600 | $8,600 | $137,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,600 | $8,600 | $137,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,600 | $8,600 | $137,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kathleen Dimillo
Hunt Real Estate
(716) 622-0530
170 in this area
325 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2020
David Augustynek
Hunt Real Estate
(716) 440-9570
1 in this area
56 Total Sales
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)
MLS Number: B1280794
APN: 290900-109-018-0003-010-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.