3810 Jeffry St Silver Spring, MD 20906
Connecticut Avenue Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,345 - $509,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3810 Jeffry St, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $478,086, approximately $390 per square foot. 3810 Jeffry St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sargent Shriver Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,117 | $401,600 | $193,900 | $207,700 |
| 2024 | $5,117 | $380,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,163 | $360,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,710 | $339,700 | $171,900 | $167,800 |
| 2021 | $3,384 | $329,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,384 | $319,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,236 | $309,000 | $156,900 | $152,100 |
| 2018 | $3,068 | $296,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,970 | $283,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $270,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,511 | $265,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,511 | $261,833 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map