3811 Pine Ave Long Beach, CA 90807
Los Cerritos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,185,915 - $1,474,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$682/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3811 Pine Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $1,357,729, approximately $681 per square foot. 3811 Pine Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Los Cerritos Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Moland Gerhard M and Moland Cheryl J
Bought by
Moland Gerhard M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moland Gerhard M | -- | -- | |
| Moland Gerhard M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,412 | $165,523 | $54,145 | $111,378 |
| 2024 | $2,412 | $162,279 | $53,084 | $109,195 |
| 2023 | $2,370 | $159,098 | $52,044 | $107,054 |
| 2022 | $2,238 | $155,979 | $51,024 | $104,955 |
| 2021 | $2,180 | $152,922 | $50,024 | $102,898 |
| 2019 | $2,148 | $148,389 | $48,542 | $99,847 |
| 2018 | $2,007 | $145,481 | $47,591 | $97,890 |
| 2016 | $1,835 | $139,834 | $45,744 | $94,090 |
| 2015 | $1,767 | $137,734 | $45,057 | $92,677 |
| 2014 | $1,763 | $135,037 | $44,175 | $90,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map