NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3811 Polo Trace Ct Bellbrook, OH 45305

Estimated Value: $516,000 - $568,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,570 Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3811 Polo Trace Ct, Bellbrook, OH 45305 and is currently estimated at $535,694, approximately $150 per square foot. 3811 Polo Trace Ct is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Stephen Bell Elementary School, Bell Creek Intermediate School, and Bellbrook Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2023
Sold by
Kim Moon J
Bought by
Reichert Connor D and Symons Caroline
Current Estimated Value
$535,694

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$446,758
Outstanding Balance
$431,871
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$103,823

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Gondek Clifford J
Bought by
Chong Daesung and Kim Moon

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Firmin David P and Harkleroad Emily B
Bought by
Gondek Clifford J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$280,328
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2015
Sold by
Flower Janice R
Bought by
Firmin David P and Harkleroad Emily B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$270,019
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2005
Sold by
The Drees Co
Bought by
Flower Roger P and Flower Janice R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$72,500
Interest Rate
6.06%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reichert Connor D $455,000 First Ohio Title
Chong Daesung $350,000 Chicago Title Company Llc
Gondek Clifford J $285,500 None Available
Firmin David P $275,000 Terra Title Llc
Flower Janice R -- Attorney
Flower Roger P $255,700 Classic Title Agency Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Reichert Connor D $446,758
Previous Owner Gondek Clifford J $280,328
Previous Owner Flower Janice R $270,019
Previous Owner Flower Roger P $72,500
Closed Chong Daesung $0
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,582 $129,860 $20,400 $109,460
2024 $7,582 $129,860 $20,400 $109,460
2023 $7,296 $129,860 $20,400 $109,460
2022 $7,370 $107,020 $17,000 $90,020
2021 $7,523 $105,740 $17,000 $88,740
2020 $7,042 $105,740 $17,000 $88,740
2019 $7,055 $96,260 $16,910 $79,350
2018 $7,063 $96,260 $16,910 $79,350
2017 $7,132 $96,260 $16,910 $79,350
2016 $7,132 $96,260 $16,910 $79,350
2015 $6,341 $103,160 $16,910 $86,250
2014 $6,337 $103,160 $16,910 $86,250
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.