3811 Rogers Rd Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $737,000 - $919,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3811 Rogers Rd, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $821,119, approximately $608 per square foot. 3811 Rogers Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Middle School, Murdock Elementary School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1996
Sold by
Enriquez David Anthony
Bought by
Enriquez Jacob G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enriquez Jacob G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,905 | $119,452 | $46,139 | $73,313 |
| 2024 | $1,905 | $117,111 | $45,235 | $71,876 |
| 2023 | $1,834 | $114,816 | $44,349 | $70,467 |
| 2022 | $1,787 | $112,566 | $43,480 | $69,086 |
| 2021 | $1,770 | $110,360 | $42,628 | $67,732 |
| 2020 | $1,683 | $109,229 | $42,191 | $67,038 |
| 2019 | $1,651 | $107,088 | $41,364 | $65,724 |
| 2018 | $1,575 | $104,989 | $40,553 | $64,436 |
| 2017 | $830 | $102,931 | $39,758 | $63,173 |
| 2016 | $1,442 | $100,914 | $38,979 | $61,935 |
| 2015 | $1,433 | $99,399 | $38,394 | $61,005 |
| 2014 | $1,411 | $97,452 | $37,642 | $59,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map