3847 Rogers Rd Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $752,000 - $828,021
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,399
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3847 Rogers Rd, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $791,505, approximately $565 per square foot. 3847 Rogers Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Middle School, Murdock Elementary School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2021
Sold by
Villaescusa Tito
Bought by
Villaescusa Tito and The Villaescusa Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2019
Sold by
Apollo Realty Investments Ii Llc
Bought by
Villaescusa Tito
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,400
Outstanding Balance
$337,449
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$454,056
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2019
Sold by
Waller Connie Jean and Payne 1998 Family Trust
Bought by
Apollo Realty Investments Ii Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1998
Sold by
Payne Greely L and Payne Omie M
Bought by
Payne Greely L and Payne Omie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villaescusa Tito | -- | None Available | |
| Villaescusa Tito | $470,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Villaescusa Tito | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Apollo Realty Investments Ii Llc | $370,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Payne Greely L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villaescusa Tito | $385,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Apollo Realty Investments Ii Llc | $370,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,645 | $524,290 | $368,119 | $156,171 |
| 2024 | $6,645 | $514,010 | $360,901 | $153,109 |
| 2023 | $6,440 | $503,932 | $353,825 | $150,107 |
| 2022 | $6,342 | $494,052 | $346,888 | $147,164 |
| 2021 | $6,272 | $484,366 | $340,087 | $144,279 |
| 2020 | $6,025 | $479,400 | $336,600 | $142,800 |
| 2019 | $1,281 | $68,080 | $19,853 | $48,227 |
| 2018 | $1,133 | $66,746 | $19,464 | $47,282 |
| 2017 | $1,076 | $65,438 | $19,083 | $46,355 |
| 2016 | $1,020 | $64,156 | $18,709 | $45,447 |
| 2015 | $1,015 | $63,193 | $18,428 | $44,765 |
| 2014 | $1,001 | $61,957 | $18,068 | $43,889 |
Source: Public Records
Map