NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $317,000 - $326,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,492 Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 4, 2025

Last sale price $325,000 $218 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,039 / mo

44 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • The kitchen features windows
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2025

Located in the heart of the Standish neighborhood close to restaurants, coffee shops and multiple parks like Sibley and Hiawatha. A spacious updated kitchen with light pouring in and includes an island and extra breakfast area with dining room. Two bedrooms on the upper level each with large closets. Lower level recreation room is versatile and has been refinished with walk out to back yard. Plenty of storage with an additional storage room off the utility room. Fully fenced flat yard with an extra large two car garage. Enjoy a tea or coffee on the cozy front porch. Furnace, a/c and water heater are all under 5 years old. New washer. Easy to convert to EV charging in garage. Move right in, enjoy the neighbors close amenities.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tamara Laingen

Keller Williams Premier Realty Lake Minnetonka Listed on: 12/22/2024

Keller Williams Premier Realty Lake Minnetonka

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,421

Year Built

  • Built in 1921

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 40x127
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Insulated Garage

Home Design

  • Pitched Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • The kitchen features windows

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement
  • Natural lighting in basement

Additional Features

  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • H F Williams & Co 2Nd Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1202824210121

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,421

Year Built

Built in 1921

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1921
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1142
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Daylight/Lookout Windows, Finished, Full, Walkout
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Living Area: 1492
  • Fireplace: No
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 350
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Pitched
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Full, Privacy
  • Neighborhood: 73
  • PatioPorchType: Enclosed, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Insulated Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • LaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Kitchen Center Island, Kitchen Window, Natural Woodwork, Porch

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Minneapolis
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 6126680000

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 40x127
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Public Transit (w/in 6 blks)
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1202824210121
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3421
  • TaxWithAssessments: 3421

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
Sold by
Tran Julia
Bought by
Whitney Rory M
Current Estimated Value
$322,306

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,272
Outstanding Balance
$223,225
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$99,081

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 6, 2013
Closed on
Apr 22, 2014
List Price
$140,000
Sold Price
$130,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-7.14%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.83%
Original Mortgage
$136,803
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2013
Sold by
Merrill Jason P
Bought by
Minnesota Housing Finance Agency

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Allen Gladys M
Bought by
Mcdonald Holly A and Merrill Jason P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Whitney Rory M $249,900 Global Closing & Title Svcs
Tran Julia $130,000 Titlesmart Inc
Minnesota Housing Finance Agency $222,591 None Available
Mcdonald Holly A $205,000 --
Allen Gladys M $66,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Whitney Rory M $255,272
Previous Owner Tran Julia $136,803
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/04/2025 04/04/25 Sold $325,000 -3.0% $218 / Sq Ft
02/09/2025 02/09/25 Pending -- -- --
01/20/2025 01/20/25 Price Changed $335,000 -1.5% $225 / Sq Ft
01/10/2025 01/10/25 Price Changed $340,000 -1.4% $228 / Sq Ft
12/27/2024 12/27/24 For Sale $345,000 +165.4% $231 / Sq Ft
04/30/2014 04/30/14 Sold $130,000 -7.1% $95 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/19/2014 03/19/14 Pending -- -- --
11/06/2013 11/06/13 For Sale $140,000 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,817 $277,000 $121,000 $156,000
2023 $3,421 $274,000 $108,000 $166,000
2022 $2,920 $266,000 $95,000 $171,000
2021 $2,472 $226,000 $63,000 $163,000
2020 $2,679 $201,500 $32,600 $168,900
2019 $2,704 $201,500 $21,700 $179,800
2018 $2,696 $183,000 $21,700 $161,300
2017 $2,428 $157,000 $19,700 $137,300
2016 $2,355 $144,000 $19,700 $124,300
2015 $2,119 $144,000 $19,700 $124,300
2014 -- $137,000 $25,800 $111,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6642253

NorthstarMLS

APN: 12-028-24-21-0121

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.