3815 Standish Ave Minneapolis, MN 55407
Standish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,266 - $300,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
890
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3815 Standish Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407 and is currently estimated at $274,817, approximately $308 per square foot. 3815 Standish Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Northrop Elementary School, Sanford Middle School, and Roosevelt Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2023
Sold by
Anderson Jeffrey C
Bought by
Jeffrey C Anderson Revocable Trust and Anderson
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey C Anderson Revocable Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,806 | $214,000 | $123,000 | $91,000 |
| 2023 | $2,576 | $214,000 | $110,000 | $104,000 |
| 2022 | $2,546 | $216,000 | $100,000 | $116,000 |
| 2021 | $2,689 | $201,000 | $69,000 | $132,000 |
| 2020 | $3,038 | $201,000 | $48,300 | $152,700 |
| 2019 | $2,756 | $201,000 | $32,200 | $168,800 |
| 2018 | $2,629 | $170,500 | $32,200 | $138,300 |
| 2017 | $2,381 | $141,500 | $29,300 | $112,200 |
| 2016 | $1,971 | $128,000 | $29,300 | $98,700 |
| 2015 | $1,898 | $128,000 | $29,300 | $98,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,000 | $29,300 | $92,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map