Seller's Agent in 2013
Roy Machado
All City Homes
(916) 410-6575
181 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $565,099 - $663,000
Amazing 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home with over 2600 square feet located in newer subdivision close to amenities such as neigbhorhood parks, schools, shopping, and eateries. Home has been completely remodeled with new flooring, custom interior painting, granite counters, stainless steel appliances, and updated bathrooms with gorgeous finishes! This is not an REO or Short Sale! Perfect for first time or move up buyer with a growing family to enjoy the spacious floor plan and open living quarters.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pannu Harprit S | $315,000 | First American Title Company | |
| 29 Sac Incu Lp | $242,500 | Accommodation | |
| Flores Juan | $402,000 | North American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pannu Harprit S | $283,342 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Juan | $361,527 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/04/2013 10/04/13 | Sold | $315,000 | -4.5% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 09/07/2013 09/07/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/18/2013 08/18/13 | For Sale | $329,900 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,686 | $386,137 | $61,288 | $324,849 |
| 2024 | $4,578 | $378,567 | $60,087 | $318,480 |
| 2023 | $4,498 | $371,145 | $58,909 | $312,236 |
| 2022 | $4,316 | $363,868 | $57,754 | $306,114 |
| 2021 | $4,201 | $356,734 | $56,622 | $300,112 |
| 2020 | $4,114 | $353,077 | $56,042 | $297,035 |
| 2019 | $4,013 | $346,155 | $54,944 | $291,211 |
| 2018 | $3,846 | $339,368 | $53,867 | $285,501 |
| 2017 | $3,759 | $332,714 | $52,811 | $279,903 |
| 2016 | $3,722 | $326,191 | $51,776 | $274,415 |
| 2015 | $3,670 | $321,293 | $50,999 | $270,294 |
| 2014 | $3,673 | $315,000 | $50,000 | $265,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Roy Machado
All City Homes
(916) 410-6575
181 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Jeff Purcell
Home Buyers Realty
(209) 815-2444
2 in this area
287 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 13048961
APN: 085-48-37
Ask me questions while you tour the home.