3814 W Prescott Ave Visalia, CA 93291
Shannon Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,816 - $433,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3814 W Prescott Ave, Visalia, CA 93291 and is currently estimated at $408,954, approximately $240 per square foot. 3814 W Prescott Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Denton Elementary School, Ridgeview Middle, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2021
Sold by
Aguilera Rheann M and Aguilera Samuel
Bought by
Glick Matthew Charles and Aguilera Rheann M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,025
Outstanding Balance
$160,483
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$248,471
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2012
Sold by
Aguilera Josie
Bought by
Aguilera Samuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,368
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2008
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Aguilera Rheann M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,353
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glick Matthew Charles | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Aguilera Samuel | -- | None Available | |
| Aguilera Rheann M | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Aguilera Rheann M | $220,000 | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glick Matthew Charles | $179,025 | |
| Closed | Aguilera Rheann M | $209,368 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguilera Rheann M | $216,353 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,994 | $282,662 | $51,510 | $231,152 |
| 2024 | $2,994 | $277,120 | $50,500 | $226,620 |
| 2023 | $2,912 | $271,687 | $49,510 | $222,177 |
| 2022 | $3,333 | $266,361 | $48,540 | $217,821 |
| 2021 | $2,786 | $261,138 | $47,588 | $213,550 |
| 2020 | $2,767 | $258,460 | $47,100 | $211,360 |
| 2019 | $2,575 | $243,000 | $61,000 | $182,000 |
| 2018 | $2,585 | $245,000 | $61,000 | $184,000 |
| 2017 | $2,353 | $221,000 | $55,000 | $166,000 |
| 2016 | $2,178 | $204,000 | $51,000 | $153,000 |
| 2015 | $1,881 | $192,000 | $48,000 | $144,000 |
| 2014 | $1,881 | $175,000 | $44,000 | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map