3815 Walnut Ave Long Beach, CA 90807
Bixby Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $963,000 - $1,241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$756/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3815 Walnut Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $1,121,972, approximately $755 per square foot. 3815 Walnut Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2007
Sold by
Loh David J and Alderfer Crystal
Bought by
Winters Henry L and Winters Giorgia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$220,097
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$901,875
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
Loh David J and Alderfer Crystal
Bought by
Loh David J and Alderfer Crystal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
Sold by
Reece Marjorie and Seymour Joan R
Bought by
Loh David J and Alderfer Crystal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,400
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winters Henry L | $580,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Loh David J | -- | -- | |
| Loh David J | $230,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winters Henry L | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Loh David J | $184,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,620 | $761,826 | $609,466 | $152,360 |
| 2024 | $9,620 | $746,889 | $597,516 | $149,373 |
| 2023 | $9,459 | $732,245 | $585,800 | $146,445 |
| 2022 | $8,877 | $717,888 | $574,314 | $143,574 |
| 2021 | $8,699 | $703,812 | $563,053 | $140,759 |
| 2019 | $8,573 | $682,938 | $546,353 | $136,585 |
| 2018 | $8,332 | $669,548 | $535,641 | $133,907 |
| 2016 | $7,657 | $643,551 | $514,843 | $128,708 |
| 2015 | $7,347 | $633,885 | $507,110 | $126,775 |
| 2014 | $7,291 | $621,469 | $497,177 | $124,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map