3817 S Campbell Ave Chicago, IL 60632
Brighton Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,000 - $357,222
--
Bed
3
Baths
3,457
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3817 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60632 and is currently estimated at $339,611, approximately $98 per square foot. 3817 S Campbell Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Brighton Park Elementary School, Kelly High School, and Horizon Science Academy McKinley Park.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,388 | $35,000 | $14,396 | $20,604 |
| 2024 | $4,388 | $35,000 | $14,396 | $20,604 |
| 2023 | $4,257 | $24,000 | $11,610 | $12,390 |
| 2022 | $4,257 | $24,000 | $11,610 | $12,390 |
| 2021 | $4,156 | $24,000 | $11,610 | $12,390 |
| 2020 | $4,636 | $23,780 | $9,288 | $14,492 |
| 2019 | $4,833 | $27,334 | $9,288 | $18,046 |
| 2018 | $4,751 | $27,334 | $9,288 | $18,046 |
| 2017 | $5,654 | $29,466 | $7,894 | $21,572 |
| 2016 | $5,437 | $29,466 | $7,894 | $21,572 |
| 2015 | $4,955 | $29,466 | $7,894 | $21,572 |
| 2014 | $4,384 | $26,017 | $5,572 | $20,445 |
| 2013 | $4,288 | $26,017 | $5,572 | $20,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map