382 John Day Rd Canton, MS 39046
Estimated Value: $247,147 - $414,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,845
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 382 John Day Rd, Canton, MS 39046 and is currently estimated at $343,037, approximately $120 per square foot. 382 John Day Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Luther Branson Elementary School, Shirley D. Simmons Middle School, and Velma Jackson High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,214 | $14,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,192 | $14,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,163 | $14,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,163 | $14,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,101 | $13,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,091 | $13,544 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,091 | $13,544 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,091 | $13,544 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,066 | $13,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,066 | $13,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,042 | $13,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,042 | $13,302 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map