382 Oharron Dr Hayward, CA 94544
Whitman-Wocine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,000 - $837,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
951
Sq Ft
$753/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 382 Oharron Dr, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $716,276, approximately $753 per square foot. 382 Oharron Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2026
Sold by
Xu Shang Lie and Mei Zhen
Bought by
Shang Lie Xu And Mei Zhen Xu Revocable Trust and Xu
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shang Lie Xu And Mei Zhen Xu Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,164 | $240,004 | $72,057 | $167,947 |
| 2024 | $3,164 | $235,299 | $70,645 | $164,654 |
| 2023 | $3,807 | $230,686 | $69,260 | $161,426 |
| 2022 | $3,062 | $226,163 | $67,902 | $158,261 |
| 2021 | $3,038 | $221,729 | $66,571 | $155,158 |
| 2020 | $3,006 | $219,456 | $65,888 | $153,568 |
| 2019 | $3,028 | $215,153 | $64,596 | $150,557 |
| 2018 | $2,854 | $210,936 | $63,330 | $147,606 |
| 2017 | $2,793 | $206,800 | $62,088 | $144,712 |
| 2016 | $2,622 | $202,746 | $60,871 | $141,875 |
| 2015 | $2,574 | $199,701 | $59,957 | $139,744 |
| 2014 | $2,453 | $195,790 | $58,783 | $137,007 |
Source: Public Records
Map