382 Pollard Way Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $667,704 - $735,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,438
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 382 Pollard Way, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $700,926, approximately $487 per square foot. 382 Pollard Way is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Nieto Gerardo
Bought by
Nieto Gerardo and Nieto Ana Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,400
Outstanding Balance
$13,493
Interest Rate
6.78%
Estimated Equity
$687,433
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1998
Sold by
Nieto Gerardo and Estate Of Luis Nieto Nieto
Bought by
Nieto Gerardo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1995
Sold by
Detrinidad Rosario I and Detrinidad Rafael
Bought by
Nieto Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,302
Interest Rate
7.42%
Estimated Equity
$698,624
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nieto Gerardo | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Nieto Gerardo | -- | -- | |
| Nieto Luis | $162,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nieto Gerardo | $59,400 | |
| Open | Nieto Luis | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,308 | $258,649 | $111,762 | $146,887 |
| 2024 | $3,238 | $253,578 | $109,571 | $144,007 |
| 2023 | $3,238 | $248,607 | $107,423 | $141,184 |
| 2022 | $3,124 | $243,733 | $105,317 | $138,416 |
| 2021 | $3,075 | $238,954 | $103,252 | $135,702 |
| 2020 | $3,136 | $236,505 | $102,194 | $134,311 |
| 2019 | $3,130 | $231,869 | $100,191 | $131,678 |
| 2018 | $3,086 | $227,324 | $98,227 | $129,097 |
| 2017 | $3,058 | $222,867 | $96,301 | $126,566 |
| 2016 | $2,871 | $218,498 | $94,413 | $124,085 |
| 2015 | $2,796 | $215,217 | $92,995 | $122,222 |
| 2014 | $2,755 | $211,002 | $91,174 | $119,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map