3820 Foxtrot St Riverside, CA 92501
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,625 - $573,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3820 Foxtrot St, Riverside, CA 92501 and is currently estimated at $549,156, approximately $349 per square foot. 3820 Foxtrot St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Patricia Beatty Elementary School, Central Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2013
Sold by
Huang Bing
Bought by
Harold Kong & Bing Huang Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Huang Bing
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2008
Sold by
Rogg Wayne A
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Rogg Joseph G
Bought by
Rogg Wayne A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,200
Interest Rate
8.95%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Rogg Perfecta P
Bought by
Rogg Joseph G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,194
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Prestige Homes L P
Bought by
Rogg Joseph G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,194
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harold Kong & Bing Huang Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Huang Bing | $65,500 | Commerce Title | |
| Us Bank Na | $230,089 | None Available | |
| Rogg Wayne A | $400,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Rogg Joseph G | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Rogg Joseph G | $349,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rogg Wayne A | $291,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Rogg Joseph G | $279,194 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,861 | $168,528 | $38,620 | $129,908 |
| 2023 | $2,861 | $161,985 | $37,121 | $124,864 |
| 2022 | $2,819 | $158,810 | $36,394 | $122,416 |
| 2021 | $2,808 | $155,697 | $35,681 | $120,016 |
| 2020 | $2,794 | $154,102 | $35,316 | $118,786 |
| 2019 | $2,761 | $151,081 | $34,624 | $116,457 |
| 2018 | $2,727 | $148,120 | $33,947 | $114,173 |
| 2017 | $2,702 | $145,217 | $33,282 | $111,935 |
| 2016 | $2,621 | $142,371 | $32,630 | $109,741 |
| 2015 | $2,652 | $140,235 | $32,141 | $108,094 |
| 2014 | $2,796 | $137,490 | $31,512 | $105,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map