3820 S Crane St Independence, MO 64055
Sycamore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,545 - $256,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3820 S Crane St, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $226,136, approximately $247 per square foot. 3820 S Crane St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sycamore Hills Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,744 | $21,859 | $4,197 | $17,662 |
| 2024 | $1,705 | $25,175 | $3,099 | $22,076 |
| 2023 | $1,705 | $25,175 | $3,099 | $22,076 |
| 2022 | $1,221 | $16,530 | $3,268 | $13,262 |
| 2021 | $1,220 | $16,530 | $3,268 | $13,262 |
| 2020 | $1,261 | $16,592 | $3,268 | $13,324 |
| 2019 | $1,241 | $16,592 | $3,268 | $13,324 |
| 2018 | $1,242 | $15,857 | $2,628 | $13,229 |
| 2017 | $1,242 | $15,857 | $2,628 | $13,229 |
| 2016 | $1,223 | $15,461 | $2,740 | $12,721 |
| 2014 | $1,162 | $15,010 | $2,660 | $12,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map