3821 E Bronco Trail Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $805,332 - $1,070,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,829
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3821 E Bronco Trail, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $942,583, approximately $333 per square foot. 3821 E Bronco Trail is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de las Lomas School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2021
Sold by
Vogel Richard E and Vogel Shari J
Bought by
Vogel Richard E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,000
Outstanding Balance
$414,104
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$528,479
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2003
Sold by
Harmon John K and Harmon Rose E
Bought by
Vogel Richard E and Vogel Shari J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,800
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vogel Richard E | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency | |
| Vogel Richard E | $401,000 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vogel Richard E | $548,000 | |
| Closed | Vogel Richard E | $320,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,820 | $51,493 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,566 | $49,041 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,566 | $62,270 | $12,450 | $49,820 |
| 2022 | $4,346 | $49,800 | $9,960 | $39,840 |
| 2021 | $4,472 | $47,630 | $9,520 | $38,110 |
| 2020 | $4,355 | $44,230 | $8,840 | $35,390 |
| 2019 | $4,208 | $42,410 | $8,480 | $33,930 |
| 2018 | $4,059 | $39,260 | $7,850 | $31,410 |
| 2017 | $3,864 | $38,760 | $7,750 | $31,010 |
| 2016 | $3,900 | $37,510 | $7,500 | $30,010 |
| 2015 | $3,445 | $36,630 | $7,320 | $29,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map