3821 Prescott Rd Modesto, CA 95356
Estimated Value: $555,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
2,573
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3821 Prescott Rd, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $555,000, approximately $215 per square foot. 3821 Prescott Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mary Lou Dieterich Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Sold by
Ayala Martin L and Ayala Joan J
Bought by
Ayala 2015 Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayala 2015 Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,151 | $273,311 | $58,556 | $214,755 |
| 2024 | $3,039 | $267,953 | $57,408 | $210,545 |
| 2023 | $2,984 | $262,700 | $56,283 | $206,417 |
| 2022 | $2,903 | $257,550 | $55,180 | $202,370 |
| 2021 | $2,744 | $252,501 | $54,099 | $198,402 |
| 2020 | $2,707 | $249,913 | $53,545 | $196,368 |
| 2019 | $2,675 | $245,014 | $52,496 | $192,518 |
| 2018 | $2,643 | $240,211 | $51,467 | $188,744 |
| 2017 | $2,581 | $235,502 | $50,458 | $185,044 |
| 2016 | $2,513 | $230,885 | $49,469 | $181,416 |
| 2015 | $2,492 | $227,417 | $48,726 | $178,691 |
| 2014 | -- | $222,963 | $47,772 | $175,191 |
Source: Public Records
Map