3821 Stanford Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Mira Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,166,000 - $1,244,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,765
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3821 Stanford Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $1,206,600, approximately $436 per square foot. 3821 Stanford Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Murray Beth Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,250
Outstanding Balance
$250,179
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$956,421
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2007
Sold by
Mccabe James M and Mccabe Jenniemae
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2006
Sold by
Mccabe Jenniemae
Bought by
Mccabe James M and Mccabe Jenniemae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$612,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2005
Sold by
Mccabe James M and Mccabe Jenniemae
Bought by
Mccabe Jenniemae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
Sold by
Hubbs Gary L and Hubbs Patricia E
Bought by
Mccabe James M and Mccabe Jenniemae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,120
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Beth Ann | $465,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Us Bank Na | $620,000 | Accommodation | |
| Mccabe James M | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mccabe Jenniemae | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mccabe James M | $293,500 | -- | |
| -- | $194,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murray Beth Ann | $395,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccabe James M | $612,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccabe Jenniemae | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccabe James M | $220,120 | |
| Closed | Mccabe James M | $44,030 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,587 | $603,339 | $275,831 | $327,508 |
| 2024 | $6,587 | $591,510 | $270,423 | $321,087 |
| 2023 | $6,382 | $575,543 | $259,923 | $315,620 |
| 2022 | $6,362 | $575,543 | $259,923 | $315,620 |
| 2021 | $6,386 | $564,259 | $254,827 | $309,432 |
| 2020 | $6,188 | $558,475 | $252,215 | $306,260 |
| 2019 | $6,007 | $547,525 | $247,270 | $300,255 |
| 2018 | $5,942 | $536,790 | $242,422 | $294,368 |
| 2017 | $5,832 | $526,266 | $237,669 | $288,597 |
| 2016 | $5,641 | $515,948 | $233,009 | $282,939 |
| 2015 | $5,476 | $508,198 | $229,509 | $278,689 |
| 2014 | $5,047 | $478,000 | $215,000 | $263,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map