Seller's Agent in 2026
Jonathan Minerick
HomeCoin.com
(888) 400-2513
3 in this area
7,630 Total Sales
Beautifully Updated and Maintained 3 Bedroom 2 Bath All Brick Home. Open living room/kitchen/dining area floor plan. Kitchen features: Remodeled in 2022 with new granite counter tops, new oven, new microwave, and new dishwasher. It also comes with the refrigerator. Updated in 2022 with fresh interior paint, new vinyl plank flooring, new Light Fixtures, and updated middle bathroom. It has nicely maintained bedrooms and a master bath. Two car garage with new garage door and opener in 2023. Wood Fireplace, Wood Deck off Back Door with Large Spacious backyard. Many updates and repairs throughout. This home also has a Springfield address and Willard schools. Plus, you're only minutes from Shopping and the booming southwest corner of town.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HomeCoin.com License #2021047910 Listed on: 02/12/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
Non-MLSMember Non-MLSMember
Default Non Member Office License #111
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $205,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | For Sale | $225,000 | +21.7% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/17/2022 02/17/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/15/2022 01/15/22 | For Sale | $184,900 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,776 | $32,850 | $5,700 | $27,150 |
| 2024 | $1,611 | $29,260 | $4,750 | $24,510 |
| 2023 | $1,605 | $29,260 | $4,750 | $24,510 |
| 2022 | $1,408 | $25,540 | $4,750 | $20,790 |
| 2021 | $1,409 | $25,540 | $4,750 | $20,790 |
| 2020 | $1,219 | $21,890 | $4,750 | $17,140 |
| 2019 | $1,213 | $21,890 | $4,750 | $17,140 |
| 2018 | $1,112 | $19,960 | $3,330 | $16,630 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $19,180 | $3,330 | $15,850 |
| 2016 | $1,054 | $19,180 | $3,330 | $15,850 |
| 2015 | $1,046 | $19,180 | $3,330 | $15,850 |
| 2014 | $1,015 | $18,490 | $3,330 | $15,160 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jonathan Minerick
HomeCoin.com
(888) 400-2513
3 in this area
7,630 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Non-MLSMember Non-MLSMember
Default Non Member Office
C
Seller's Agent in 2022
Cathie Page
Century Realty, SIQ, Inc.
(417) 840-1764
3 in this area
26 Total Sales
s
Buyer's Agent in 2022
somo.rets.512000458
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60315200
APN: 13-20-101-335
Ask me questions while you tour the home.