3825 E Camelback Rd Unit 274 Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodSummer special
Summer rent special. Low rents for summer months w a 3 month furnished rental.
About This Home
Available May 2026
Large, fully renovated 2 bedroom 2 bath unit. Upper level and walk out balcony. Very open and breezy.
Great for families, couples or for sharing.
Quiet location within community (away from camelback road) overlooking green space. Close to pool and fitness center.
Ideally located community at the base of Camelback mountain). Close to everything (golfing/shopping/restaurants/hiking/spas/etc).
Gated community and secured parking with one covered and assigned parking space included. Additional uncovered parking inside the gated area is available at no charge.
Both bedrooms include on-suite bathrooms, walk-in closets and new ceiling fans (remote controlled with lights).
Split floor plan is Ideal for families and apartment sharing situations (see photo of layout).
Fully equipped kitchen with new countertops, oven/stove, microwave, dishwasher and refrigerator/freezer (new French door stainless steel refrigerator will be included), garbage disposal under counter lights and new ceramic backsplash.
Includes a reverse osmosis water drinking system - great for Arizona.
In-unit washer and dryer.
Unit has tile and new flooring throughout - and is freshly painted. The bathrooms are updated with new elevated countertops, sinks, faucets/drains, light fixtures and mirrors.
All new electrical outlets and face plates. This unit is fantastic and ready for a trouble free stay!!
Community includes:
Gated, secure entry. Gated / covered parking.
Heated pool/hot tub
Fitness Center
Community gas grills
Theater Room
Green belt areas ideal for walking.
A single pet may be allowed (subject to approval by community).
Please inquire. This is a wonderful opportunity to have a home in a quiet but vibrant and centrally located area.
Condo Details
Property Information
- Built in 1980
- 2 units
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | For Rent | $1,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/08/2024 11/08/24 | Off Market | $1,900 | -- | -- | |
| 10/06/2024 10/06/24 | For Rent | $1,900 | +41.3% | -- | |
| 09/28/2018 09/28/18 | Rented | $1,345 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/21/2018 09/21/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/25/2018 08/25/18 | For Rent | $1,345 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/24/2018 08/24/18 | Sold | $204,000 | -7.3% | $172 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/16/2018 08/16/18 | For Sale | $220,000 | 0.0% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2018 08/16/18 | Price Changed | $220,000 | 0.0% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2018 08/12/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/29/2018 07/29/18 | Price Changed | $220,000 | -2.7% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2018 03/30/18 | For Sale | $226,000 | -- | $191 / Sq Ft |
- 3825 E Camelback Rd Unit 269
- 3825 E Camelback Rd Unit 126
- 3825 E Camelback Rd Unit 215
- 5002 N 38th Place
- 4833 N 38th St
- 3841 E Elm St
- 3901 E Highland Ave
- 4040 E Elm St
- 4102 E Calle Redonda Unit 43
- 4010 E Coolidge St
- 4610 N 40th St
- 4114 E Calle Redonda Unit 54
- 4114 E Calle Redonda Unit 56
- 3612 E Pierson St
- 4142 E Calle Redonda Unit 62
- 4848 N 36th St Unit 123
- 4848 N 36th St Unit 207
- 4848 N 36th St Unit 115
- 4201 E Camelback Rd Unit 15
- 4201 E Camelback Rd Unit 41
- 3825 E Camelback Rd Unit 144
- 3825 E Camelback Rd Unit 223
- 3915 E Camelback Rd
- 3841 E Elm St
- 4700 N 40th St Unit 216
- 4656 N 40th St
- 5119 N 41st St
- 4528 N 39th Place
- 4848 N 36th St Unit 214
- 4518 N 39th St
- 3810 E Campbell Ave
- 3501 E Camelback Rd
- 4216 E Hazelwood St
- 3547 E Meadowbrook Ave
- 3550 E Campbell Ave
- 4900 N 44th St
- 4145 E Campbell Ave
- 4621 N 43rd St
- 4207 E Campbell Ave
- 4540 N 44th St Unit 22
Ask me questions while you tour the home.