3827 Victor St Pinole, CA 94564
Pinole Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $722,000 - $767,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,359
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3827 Victor St, Pinole, CA 94564 and is currently estimated at $747,174, approximately $549 per square foot. 3827 Victor St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ellerhorst Elementary School, Pinole Middle School, and Pinole Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2013
Sold by
Schoenfeld Barbara A
Bought by
Schoenfeld Michael I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Schoenfeld Michael L and Schoenfeld Barbara A
Bought by
Schoenfeld Michael and Schoenfeld Barbara A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1997
Sold by
Justin Ahlstrom
Bought by
Schoenfeld Michael I and Schoenfeld Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,700
Outstanding Balance
$25,995
Interest Rate
7.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$721,179
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Sold by
Devine Trudy
Bought by
Ahlstrom Justin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoenfeld Michael I | -- | None Available | |
| Schoenfeld Michael | -- | -- | |
| Schoenfeld Michael I | $166,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ahlstrom Justin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schoenfeld Michael I | $157,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,719 | $265,033 | $95,790 | $169,243 |
| 2024 | $4,431 | $259,837 | $93,912 | $165,925 |
| 2023 | $4,431 | $254,743 | $92,071 | $162,672 |
| 2022 | $4,398 | $249,749 | $90,266 | $159,483 |
| 2021 | $4,375 | $244,853 | $88,497 | $156,356 |
| 2019 | $4,133 | $237,592 | $85,873 | $151,719 |
| 2018 | $4,005 | $232,935 | $84,190 | $148,745 |
| 2017 | $3,919 | $228,369 | $82,540 | $145,829 |
| 2016 | $3,876 | $223,892 | $80,922 | $142,970 |
| 2015 | $3,866 | $220,530 | $79,707 | $140,823 |
| 2014 | $3,854 | $216,211 | $78,146 | $138,065 |
Source: Public Records
Map