3829 Pacific Ave Long Beach, CA 90807
Los Cerritos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,262,000 - $1,597,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,181
Sq Ft
$646/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3829 Pacific Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $1,408,217, approximately $645 per square foot. 3829 Pacific Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Los Cerritos Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2023
Sold by
Michael J Elizabeth D Vozzella Revocable
Bought by
Michael J & Elizabeth D Vozzella Revocable Li and Vozzella
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2022
Sold by
Reynolds Jason and Reynolds Linda L
Bought by
Reynolds Family Trust and Reynolds
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2014
Sold by
Vozzella Michael J
Bought by
The Michael J & Elizabeth D Vozzella Rev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2012
Sold by
Vozzella Michael J
Bought by
Vozzella Michael J and Vozzella Elizabeth D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Vozzella Michael J
Bought by
Vozzella Michael J and Vozzella Elizabeth D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2003
Sold by
Vozzella Michael J
Bought by
Vozzella Michael J and Vozzella Elizabeth D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Vozzella Michael J
Bought by
Vozzella Michael J and Vozzella Elizabeth D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2000
Sold by
Vozzella Michael J
Bought by
Vozzella Michael J and Vozzella Elizabeth D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2000
Sold by
Alonzo Edward M
Bought by
Vozzella Michael J and Vozzella Elizabeth D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1998
Sold by
Akhoon Ebrahim M
Bought by
Alonzo Edward M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,665
Interest Rate
8.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael J & Elizabeth D Vozzella Revocable Li | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reynolds Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Michael J & Elizabeth D Vozzella Rev | -- | None Available | |
| Vozzella Michael J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Vozzella Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Vozzella Michael J | -- | California Counties Title Co | |
| Vozzella Michael J | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Vozzella Michael J | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Vozzella Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Vozzella Michael J | $339,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Alonzo Edward M | $315,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vozzella Michael J | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vozzella Michael J | $257,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vozzella Michael J | $259,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vozzella Michael J | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alonzo Edward M | $267,665 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,520 | $499,493 | $359,489 | $140,004 |
| 2024 | $6,520 | $489,700 | $352,441 | $137,259 |
| 2023 | $6,412 | $480,099 | $345,531 | $134,568 |
| 2022 | $6,027 | $470,686 | $338,756 | $131,930 |
| 2021 | $5,901 | $461,458 | $332,114 | $129,344 |
| 2019 | $5,816 | $447,772 | $322,264 | $125,508 |
| 2018 | $5,569 | $438,994 | $315,946 | $123,048 |
| 2016 | $5,113 | $421,949 | $303,678 | $118,271 |
| 2015 | $4,909 | $415,612 | $299,117 | $116,495 |
| 2014 | $4,877 | $407,472 | $293,258 | $114,214 |
Source: Public Records
Map