383 Circle Dr Angwin, CA 94508
Angwin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $591,000 - $840,682
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 383 Circle Dr, Angwin, CA 94508 and is currently estimated at $697,921, approximately $380 per square foot. 383 Circle Dr is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Howell Mountain Elementary School, Pacific Union College Elementary School, and Pacific Union College Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2019
Sold by
Gridley Scott and Durbrow Susan
Bought by
Traverso Mario and Traverso Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$452,000
Outstanding Balance
$395,009
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$302,912
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Gridley Scott Andrew
Bought by
Gridley Scott Andrew and Durbrow Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,004
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2003
Sold by
Durbrow Susan D
Bought by
Gridley Scott Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1997
Sold by
Heinemann James M
Bought by
Gridley Scott Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Traverso Mario | $577,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gridley Scott Andrew | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gridley Scott Andrew | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gridley Scott Andrew | $215,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Traverso Mario | $452,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gridley Scott Andrew | $187,004 | |
| Previous Owner | Gridley Scott Andrew | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gridley Scott Andrew | $152,000 | |
| Closed | Gridley Scott Andrew | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,383 | $522,758 | $273,408 | $249,350 |
| 2024 | $5,278 | $512,509 | $268,048 | $244,461 |
| 2023 | $5,278 | $502,461 | $262,793 | $239,668 |
| 2022 | $5,096 | $492,610 | $257,641 | $234,969 |
| 2021 | $4,996 | $482,952 | $252,590 | $230,362 |
| 2020 | $4,983 | $478,000 | $250,000 | $228,000 |
| 2019 | $2,984 | $283,810 | $93,030 | $190,780 |
| 2018 | $2,874 | $278,246 | $91,206 | $187,040 |
| 2017 | $2,821 | $272,791 | $89,418 | $183,373 |
| 2016 | $2,764 | $267,443 | $87,665 | $179,778 |
| 2015 | $2,728 | $263,427 | $86,349 | $177,078 |
| 2014 | $2,678 | $258,268 | $84,658 | $173,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map