383 E Sandra Ave Tulare, CA 93274
Northeast Tulare NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 383 E Sandra Ave, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $332,280, approximately $200 per square foot. 383 E Sandra Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Garden Elementary School, Cherry Avenue Middle School, and Tulare Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Kaiser Janet S
Bought by
Kaiser Janet S and The Janet S Kaiser Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2001
Sold by
Aiello Sheri
Bought by
Aiello Sheri and Kaiser Janet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2000
Sold by
Adkins William F
Bought by
Aiello Sheri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaiser Janet S | -- | -- | |
| Aiello Sheri | -- | -- | |
| Aiello Sheri | $67,441 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,129 | $103,749 | $49,186 | $54,563 |
| 2024 | $1,129 | $101,716 | $48,222 | $53,494 |
| 2023 | $1,100 | $99,723 | $47,277 | $52,446 |
| 2022 | $1,068 | $97,768 | $46,350 | $51,418 |
| 2021 | $1,055 | $95,851 | $45,441 | $50,410 |
| 2020 | $1,072 | $94,868 | $44,975 | $49,893 |
| 2019 | $1,099 | $93,008 | $44,093 | $48,915 |
| 2018 | $1,082 | $91,184 | $43,228 | $47,956 |
| 2017 | $1,072 | $89,396 | $42,380 | $47,016 |
| 2016 | $1,025 | $87,643 | $41,549 | $46,094 |
| 2015 | $990 | $86,327 | $40,925 | $45,402 |
| 2014 | $990 | $84,636 | $40,123 | $44,513 |
Source: Public Records
Map