383 Schley Ave Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,679
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 383 Schley Ave, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $197,185, approximately $117 per square foot. 383 Schley Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2024
Sold by
Wright Mary M and Wright Juanita
Bought by
Mary M Wright Trust and Wright
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary M Wright Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,132 | $173,500 | $45,000 | $128,500 |
| 2024 | $1,833 | $159,400 | $45,000 | $114,400 |
| 2023 | $1,815 | $144,200 | $45,000 | $99,200 |
| 2022 | $1,579 | $133,800 | $40,000 | $93,800 |
| 2021 | $1,702 | $126,800 | $34,000 | $92,800 |
| 2020 | $1,548 | $124,800 | $32,000 | $92,800 |
| 2019 | $1,546 | $124,700 | $32,000 | $92,700 |
| 2018 | $1,696 | $129,200 | $32,000 | $97,200 |
| 2017 | $1,696 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,696 | $129,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,696 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,686 | $129,200 | $32,000 | $97,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map