3831 Roads View Ave Hampton, VA 23669
Newtown-Crown Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $273,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3831 Roads View Ave, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $247,935, approximately $156 per square foot. 3831 Roads View Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2014
Sold by
Hampton Redevlopment & Housing
Bought by
Clayborn Natalie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,065
Outstanding Balance
$90,239
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$157,696
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2012
Sold by
Gurgone Daniel C
Bought by
Hampton Redev And Housing Auth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Anderson Alice
Bought by
Gurgone Daniel C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,907
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clayborn Natalie R | $132,000 | -- | |
| Hampton Redev And Housing Auth | $70,000 | -- | |
| Gurgone Daniel C | $139,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clayborn Natalie R | $120,065 | |
| Previous Owner | Gurgone Daniel C | $142,907 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,755 | $228,200 | $50,000 | $178,200 |
| 2024 | $2,376 | $206,600 | $50,000 | $156,600 |
| 2023 | $2,306 | $198,800 | $48,000 | $150,800 |
| 2022 | $2,122 | $179,800 | $42,000 | $137,800 |
| 2021 | $1,918 | $144,200 | $37,500 | $106,700 |
| 2020 | $1,608 | $129,700 | $37,500 | $92,200 |
| 2019 | $1,569 | $126,500 | $37,500 | $89,000 |
| 2018 | $1,634 | $126,300 | $37,500 | $88,800 |
| 2017 | $1,660 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,660 | $126,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,608 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $418 | $116,000 | $37,500 | $78,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map