3832 Hillway Dr Glendale, CA 91208
Oakmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,400,000 - $2,231,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$783/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3832 Hillway Dr, Glendale, CA 91208 and is currently estimated at $1,808,335, approximately $782 per square foot. 3832 Hillway Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2015
Sold by
Rohrer Randall Eugene and Rohrer Marian C
Bought by
Rohrer Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$296,266
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,512,069
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2013
Sold by
Rohrer Randall Eugene and Rohrer Maria C
Bought by
Rohrer Randall Eugene and Rohrer Marian C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2003
Sold by
Wynecoop Clarice Meigs
Bought by
Wynecoop Joseph and The Joseph A Wynecoop Living T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2003
Sold by
Wynecoop Joseph and The Joseph A Wynecoop Living T
Bought by
Rohrer Randall Eugene and Rohrer Marian C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2002
Sold by
Wynecoop Joseph Albert
Bought by
Wynecoop Joseph and The Joseph A Wynecoop Living T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2002
Sold by
Wynecoop Joseph Albert
Bought by
Wynecoop Joseph Albert and Wynecoop Clarice Meigs
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Sold by
Wynecoop Family Trust Wynecoop Joseph And Cla
Bought by
Wynecoop Joseph Albert and Wynecoop Clarice Meigs
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rohrer Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Rohrer Randall Eugene | -- | Entitle Insurance Company | |
| Rohrer Randall Eugene | -- | None Available | |
| Rohrer Randall Eugene | -- | None Available | |
| Wynecoop Joseph | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Rohrer Randall Eugene | $665,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Wynecoop Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Wynecoop Joseph Albert | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Wynecoop Joseph Albert | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Wynecoop Joseph Albert | -- | American Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rohrer Randall Eugene | $390,000 | |
| Closed | Rohrer Randall Eugene | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rohrer Randall Eugene | $322,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Wynecoop Joseph Albert | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wynecoop Joseph Albert | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Rohrer Randall Eugene | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,722 | $945,472 | $756,386 | $189,086 |
| 2024 | $10,457 | $926,934 | $741,555 | $185,379 |
| 2023 | $10,222 | $908,760 | $727,015 | $181,745 |
| 2022 | $10,046 | $890,942 | $712,760 | $178,182 |
| 2021 | $9,872 | $873,474 | $698,785 | $174,689 |
| 2020 | $9,732 | $864,518 | $691,620 | $172,898 |
| 2019 | $9,498 | $847,567 | $678,059 | $169,508 |
| 2018 | $9,186 | $830,949 | $664,764 | $166,185 |
| 2016 | $8,759 | $798,684 | $638,951 | $159,733 |
| 2015 | $8,580 | $786,688 | $629,354 | $157,334 |
| 2014 | $8,514 | $771,279 | $617,026 | $154,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map