$219,123
SOLD OCT 31, 2025

3832 Long Dr Eloy, AZ 85131

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,290 Sq Ft
6,002 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 31, 2025

$170 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

154 on Market

About This Home

As of October 2025

Unveil a world of comfort at this new residence within the peaceful confines of the Grande Valley Ranch! The Alamar Plan features a spacious open-concept design, seamlessly connecting the Living, Dining, and Kitchen areas—perfect for relaxation and entertaining. Natural light fills the home through Low E insulated dual-pane vinyl windows, highlighting elegant Shaker cabinets, granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, including an electric smooth top range, dishwasher, and over-the-range microwave in the kitchen. Retreat to the expansive primary suite with a private bath, dual vanity sinks, and a generous walk-in closet. Each of the two additional well-appointed bedrooms also includes its own walk-in closet.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kindar Ashford

Century Communities of Arizona, LLC License #BR543142000 Listed on: 05/01/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-MLS Agent

Non-MLS Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $199

Year Built

  • Built in 2025

Lot Details

  • 6,002 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $54 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,290 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Aamg Association, Phone Number (623) 232-8150
  • Built by CENTURY COMPLETE
  • Grande Valley Ranch Phase 1 Subdivision, Alamar B Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 404-22-204

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$199

Year Built

Built in 2025

Lot Details

6,002 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$54 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 54.33
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Master Model: ALAMAR-B
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: GRANDE VALLEY RANCH - PHASE 1
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 169.86
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
  • Living Area: 1290.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Natural Desert Front, Natural Desert Back, Auto Timer H2O Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated
  • Association Fee: 163.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: AAMG
  • Phone: 623-232-8150
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 100.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Toltec Elementary School
  • High School: Santa Cruz Valley Union High School
  • Junior High Dist: Santa Cruz Valley Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Toltec Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6002.0
  • Parcel #: 404-22-204

Building Info

  • Builder Name: CENTURY COMPLETE

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 199.0
  • Tax Book Number: 404.0
  • Tax Lot: 4
  • Tax Map Number: 22.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 1, 2025
Closed on
Oct 31, 2025
List Price
$224,990
Sold Price
$219,123
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,867
-2.61%
Views
8
Current Estimated Value
$218,478

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$645
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.57%
Original Mortgage
$215,153
Outstanding Balance
$215,153
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$3,325

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2024
Sold by
Kphv Llc
Bought by
Wjh Sales Of Az Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2011
Sold by
Brimet Ii Llc
Bought by
San Miguel Llc

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $219,123 Parkway Title
Special Warranty Deed $1,758,548 Security Title Agency
Special Warranty Deed $2,400,000 Security Title Agency
Cash Sale Deed $1,330,000 Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $215,153 FHA
Closed $7,670 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/31/2025 10/31/25 Sold $219,123 +2.3% $170 / Sq Ft
10/02/2025 10/02/25 Pending -- -- --
10/01/2025 10/01/25 Price Changed $214,123 -2.7% $166 / Sq Ft
09/26/2025 09/26/25 Price Changed $219,990 -4.3% $171 / Sq Ft
09/16/2025 09/16/25 Price Changed $229,990 +1.3% $178 / Sq Ft
09/08/2025 09/08/25 Price Changed $226,990 +0.9% $176 / Sq Ft
09/04/2025 09/04/25 Price Changed $224,990 0.0% $174 / Sq Ft
09/04/2025 09/04/25 For Sale $224,990 -6.3% $174 / Sq Ft
07/30/2025 07/30/25 Pending -- -- --
07/28/2025 07/28/25 Price Changed $239,990 +0.4% $186 / Sq Ft
07/14/2025 07/14/25 Price Changed $239,123 -7.0% $185 / Sq Ft
06/19/2025 06/19/25 For Sale $256,990 +17.3% $199 / Sq Ft
05/14/2025 05/14/25 Off Market $219,123 -- --
05/01/2025 05/01/25 For Sale $256,990 -- $199 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $199 -- -- --
2024 $213 -- -- --
2023 $210 $1,500 $1,500 $0
2022 $213 $1,500 $1,500 $0
2021 $235 $1,600 $0 $0
2020 $240 $1,600 $0 $0
2019 $243 $1,600 $0 $0
2018 $251 $1,600 $0 $0
2017 $259 $1,600 $0 $0
2016 $272 $1,600 $1,600 $0
2014 -- $1,600 $1,600 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6859782

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 404-22-204

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.