3835 Panda Dr San Jose, CA 95117
Blackford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $760,000 - $817,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,199
Sq Ft
$657/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3835 Panda Dr, San Jose, CA 95117 and is currently estimated at $788,262, approximately $657 per square foot. 3835 Panda Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Easterbrook Discovery, Prospect High School, and Discovery Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
Sold by
Edwards Donald B and The Burton Donald Edwards Livi
Bought by
Edwards Julie C and The Burton Donald Edwards Jr I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2016
Sold by
Edwards Burton Donald and Edwards Donald Burton
Bought by
Edwards Donald B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Julie C | -- | None Available | |
| Edwards Donald B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,384 | $136,525 | $58,553 | $77,972 |
| 2024 | $2,384 | $133,849 | $57,405 | $76,444 |
| 2023 | $2,333 | $131,226 | $56,280 | $74,946 |
| 2022 | $2,313 | $128,654 | $55,177 | $73,477 |
| 2021 | $2,260 | $126,133 | $54,096 | $72,037 |
| 2020 | $2,233 | $124,841 | $53,542 | $71,299 |
| 2019 | $2,167 | $122,394 | $52,493 | $69,901 |
| 2018 | $2,120 | $119,995 | $51,464 | $68,531 |
| 2017 | $2,093 | $117,643 | $50,455 | $67,188 |
| 2016 | $1,944 | $115,337 | $49,466 | $65,871 |
| 2015 | $1,918 | $113,605 | $48,723 | $64,882 |
| 2014 | $1,828 | $111,381 | $47,769 | $63,612 |
Source: Public Records
Map