3835 Willamette St Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,425 - $573,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,465
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3835 Willamette St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $548,106, approximately $374 per square foot. 3835 Willamette St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2008
Sold by
Roman Catholic Archbishop Of Portland In
Bought by
St Jude Catholic Church
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Reynolds Jeremy
Bought by
Roman Catholic Archbishop Of Portland
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2000
Sold by
Dutton David L and Dutton Michele T
Bought by
Reynolds Jeremy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| St Jude Catholic Church | -- | Accommodation | |
| Roman Catholic Archbishop Of Portland | $164,885 | Cascade Title Co | |
| Reynolds Jeremy | $32,500 | Western Title & Escrow Compa |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |