38365 Oaktree Loop Murrieta, CA 92562
Estimated Value: $562,000 - $710,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,865
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38365 Oaktree Loop, Murrieta, CA 92562 and is currently estimated at $630,995, approximately $338 per square foot. 38365 Oaktree Loop is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Cole Canyon Elementary School, Thompson Middle School, and Murrieta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2002
Sold by
Moser Raymond F
Bought by
Moser Ruth Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1995
Sold by
Moser Raymond F and Moser Ruth A
Bought by
Moser Raymond F and Moser Ruth Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moser Ruth Ann | -- | United Title Company | |
| Moser Raymond F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,358 | $232,532 | $145,341 | $87,191 |
| 2023 | $3,358 | $223,505 | $139,699 | $83,806 |
| 2022 | $3,319 | $219,123 | $136,960 | $82,163 |
| 2021 | $3,256 | $214,827 | $134,275 | $80,552 |
| 2020 | $3,224 | $212,626 | $132,899 | $79,727 |
| 2019 | $3,164 | $208,458 | $130,294 | $78,164 |
| 2018 | $3,105 | $204,372 | $127,740 | $76,632 |
| 2017 | $3,059 | $200,366 | $125,236 | $75,130 |
| 2016 | $3,015 | $196,438 | $122,781 | $73,657 |
| 2015 | $2,981 | $193,489 | $120,938 | $72,551 |
| 2014 | $2,864 | $189,701 | $118,570 | $71,131 |
Source: Public Records
Map