3838 E Sequoia Trail Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $653,000 - $886,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,371
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3838 E Sequoia Trail, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $776,702, approximately $327 per square foot. 3838 E Sequoia Trail is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de las Lomas School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2006
Sold by
Miller Charles R and Olson Valerie J
Bought by
Miller Charles Randall and Olson Valerie Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1995
Sold by
Gaines Richard W and Gaines Barbara A
Bought by
Miller Charles R and Olson Valerie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Charles Randall | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Charles R | $224,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Miller Charles R | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,085 | $44,513 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,866 | $42,394 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,866 | $59,470 | $11,890 | $47,580 |
| 2022 | $3,675 | $46,850 | $9,370 | $37,480 |
| 2021 | $3,785 | $44,370 | $8,870 | $35,500 |
| 2020 | $3,683 | $40,220 | $8,040 | $32,180 |
| 2019 | $3,562 | $37,770 | $7,550 | $30,220 |
| 2018 | $3,440 | $34,350 | $6,870 | $27,480 |
| 2017 | $3,283 | $33,110 | $6,620 | $26,490 |
| 2016 | $3,327 | $31,920 | $6,380 | $25,540 |
| 2015 | $2,978 | $31,730 | $6,340 | $25,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map