3843 E Sequoia Trail Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $845,187 - $1,158,000
--
Bed
4
Baths
2,752
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3843 E Sequoia Trail, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $1,023,047, approximately $371 per square foot. 3843 E Sequoia Trail is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de las Lomas School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2000
Sold by
Blaies Pamela A and Blaies Green Pamela A
Bought by
Wright Steven D and Wright Terri L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,164
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$930,883
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1999
Sold by
Hannes Charles A and Hannes Linda M
Bought by
Blaines Green Pamela R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
Sold by
Green Richard
Bought by
Blaies Green Pamela A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1995
Sold by
Grieme Phillip and Grieme Martha A
Bought by
Hannes Charles A and Hannes Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Steven D | $394,500 | North American Title Agency | |
| Blaines Green Pamela R | $369,900 | North American Title Agency | |
| Blaies Green Pamela A | -- | North American Title Agency | |
| Hannes Charles A | $238,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Steven D | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hannes Charles A | $178,500 | |
| Closed | Wright Steven D | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,651 | $49,894 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,406 | $47,518 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,406 | $66,610 | $13,320 | $53,290 |
| 2022 | $4,192 | $53,280 | $10,650 | $42,630 |
| 2021 | $4,315 | $46,130 | $9,220 | $36,910 |
| 2020 | $4,201 | $44,280 | $8,850 | $35,430 |
| 2019 | $4,058 | $40,960 | $8,190 | $32,770 |
| 2018 | $3,914 | $37,030 | $7,400 | $29,630 |
| 2017 | $3,725 | $36,180 | $7,230 | $28,950 |
| 2016 | $3,761 | $34,550 | $6,910 | $27,640 |
| 2015 | $3,339 | $34,830 | $6,960 | $27,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map