384 Corralitos Rd Arroyo Grande, CA 93420
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $1,418,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 384 Corralitos Rd, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420 and is currently estimated at $990,306. 384 Corralitos Rd is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Branch Elementary School, Paulding Middle School, and Arroyo Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2019
Sold by
Miller James W and Miller Donalyn M
Bought by
Miller James Wayland and Miller Donalyn May
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Outstanding Balance
$422,086
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$568,220
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Sold by
Miller James W and Miller Donalyn M
Bought by
Miller James W and Miller Donalyn M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller James Wayland | -- | Fnt Slo Main Branch Cost Cen | |
| Miller James W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller James Wayland | $484,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,668 | $266,553 | $57,695 | $208,858 |
| 2024 | $2,636 | $261,327 | $56,564 | $204,763 |
| 2023 | $2,636 | $256,204 | $55,455 | $200,749 |
| 2022 | $2,595 | $251,181 | $54,368 | $196,813 |
| 2021 | $2,589 | $246,256 | $53,302 | $192,954 |
| 2020 | $2,558 | $243,732 | $52,756 | $190,976 |
| 2019 | $2,541 | $238,954 | $51,722 | $187,232 |
| 2018 | $2,509 | $234,269 | $50,708 | $183,561 |
| 2017 | $2,461 | $229,676 | $49,714 | $179,962 |
| 2016 | $2,320 | $225,174 | $48,740 | $176,434 |
| 2015 | $2,285 | $221,792 | $48,008 | $173,784 |
| 2014 | $2,199 | $217,448 | $47,068 | $170,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map