384 E 4800 N Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,498,000 - $3,835,000
4
Beds
7
Baths
6,610
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 384 E 4800 N, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $3,187,175, approximately $482 per square foot. 384 E 4800 N is a home with nearby schools including Canyon Crest Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2020
Sold by
Canyon Farms Llc
Bought by
Pickup Andrew and Pickup Meredith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pickup Andrew | -- | Access Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,032 | $1,521,080 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,032 | $987,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,097 | $397,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,332 | $423,900 | $423,900 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,345 | $314,000 | $314,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,974 | $261,700 | $261,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map